A portrait of a young lady

Sophie Koner London 1855 - Berlin 1929

A portrait of a young lady

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Watercolour/mixed techniques/paper, 28,5 x 21 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Sophie Koner 1924. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Sophie Koner: A portrait of a young lady

A portrait of a young lady

Proceeds : 1.100 €

A portrait of a young lady
A portrait of a young lady