A portrait of a girl

Ferdinand Friedrich Wilhelm Weiss Magdeburg 1814 - Berlin 1878

A portrait of a girl

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/cardboard, 14,5 x 11,5 cm (oval), sign. lo. le. and dat. F. Weiss 1852, some rub. Mus.: Berlin, Potsdam, Mainz, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Ferdinand Friedrich Wilhelm Weiss: A portrait of a girl

A portrait of a girl

Proceeds : 800 €

A portrait of a girl
A portrait of a girl