A lively river landscape with boats and washerwomen near a castle

Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler Amsterdam 1837 - Amsterdam 1923

Proceeds : 8.200 €

Oil/canvas, 65 x 93,5 cm, sign. lo. le. J. J. C. Spohler, fine craquelé. Mus.: Den Haag, Maastricht, Lit.: Vollmer, Scheen et.al.

Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler: A lively river landscape with boats and washerwomen near a castle

Proceeds : 8.200 €