A view of Regensburg cathedral

Friedrich Eibner Hilpoltstein/Obpf. 1825 - München 1877

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Watercolour, 64 x 48 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. F. Eibner 1874, some stains, min. crease. Cf. Bötticher no. 15. Mus.: Linz, Rostock, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Friedrich Eibner: A view of Regensburg cathedral

Proceeds : 3.500 €