Soldiers in the snow

Christian Sell d.Ä. Hamburg 1831 - Düsseldorf 1883

Soldiers in the snow

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/panel, 17,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Chr. Sell, min. rub, min. age-related craquelé. Mus.: Hamburg, Hannover, Lübeck, Flensburg, Danzig, Breslau et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Christian Sell d.Ä.: Soldiers in the snow

Soldiers in the snow

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Soldiers in the snow
Soldiers in the snow