Portrait of an elegant couple

Jonas Hoffman Örebro 1731 - Stockholm 1780

Portrait of an elegant couple

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/canvas, 34,5 x 28 cm, sign. and dat. Jonas Hoffman 1753 on the reverse, chips of the paint, rest. Mus.: Stockholm et.al.

Jonas Hoffman: Portrait of an elegant couple

Portrait of an elegant couple

Proceeds : 500 €

Portrait of an elegant couple
Portrait of an elegant couple