A forest in autumn

Aleksandr Vladimirovic Makovskij Moskau 1869 - St. Petersburg 1924

A forest in autumn

Proceeds : 6.400 €

Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 80 cm, sign. in Cyrillic lo. le. and dat. 1919, some rest. Prov.: From a noble family in Southern Germany. Mus.: St. Petersburg et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bown: Russian and Soviet Painters.

Aleksandr Vladimirovic Makovskij: A forest in autumn

A forest in autumn

Proceeds : 6.400 €

A forest in autumn
A forest in autumn