A large flower still life

Amelie Ruths Hamburg 1871 - Hamburg 1956

A large flower still life

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Oil/canvas, 63,5 x 92 cm, sign. and dat. A. Ruths 1926 lo. ri. Mus.: Altona, Hamburg, Rebndsburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Amelie Ruths: A large flower still life

A large flower still life

Proceeds : 2.500 €

A large flower still life
A large flower still life