After the hunt

August Fr. Piepenhagen Soldin/Preußen 1791 - Prag 1868

After the hunt

Proceeds : 11.100 €

Oil/canvas, 47 x 64 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. A. Piepenhagen 1821, min. rest. Lit.: Brandtmueller Cat. Rais. Mus.: Prague, Linz, Schwerin, Gdansk.

August Fr. Piepenhagen: After the hunt

After the hunt

Proceeds : 11.100 €

After the hunt
After the hunt