A folio with twelve etchings

Uwe Bremer Erfurt 1940

A folio with twelve etchings

Proceeds : 200 €

Erlkönigs's daughter, Merlin Verlag Gifkendorf, sign. and dat. Uwe Bremer 1982, inscr. ea, etchings and texts on hand made paper, binding min. rub., original linen-slipcase. Exh.: Paris, New York, Wien, Berlin, Munich.

Uwe Bremer: A folio with twelve etchings

Uwe Bremer Erfurt 1940

A folio with twelve etchings

Proceeds : 200 €

A folio with twelve etchings
A folio with twelve etchings