The beach near St. Peter-Ording

Willy Habl Egeln/Magdeburg 1888 - Hamburg 1964

Proceeds : 300 €

Watercolour, 31 x 41,5 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. Habl 59, unframed. Mus.: Hamburg, Prague, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Willy Habl: The beach near St. Peter-Ording

Proceeds : 300 €