The river Elbe near Kollmar
Erich Wessel Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1985
Oil/cardboard, 33,5 x 51,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. E. Wessel 82, on the reverse label of the gallery Lochte Hamburg, min. stains. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et. al.), München, Warschau, Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et. al.
Erich Wessel: The river Elbe near Kollmar
The river Elbe near Kollmar