A pathway

Erich Wessel (Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1985)

A pathway

Oil/cardboard, 42 x 64,5 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. E. Wessels 42, on the reverse titled. - Mus.: Altona, Hamburg a. others. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Erich Wessel: A pathway

A pathway

A pathway
A pathway - image 1 A pathway - image 2