Trees in March
Vasili Osipovich Fomichev Elkhovka/Saratov 1924 - Elkhovka/Saratov 1992
Proceeds : 400 €
Oil/cardboard, 50,5 x 36 cm, sign. in Cyrillic lo. ri. and dat. 1985, on the reverse sign. and dat. and titled in Cyrillic. Lit.: Bown, Russian and Soviet Painters.
Vasili Osipovich Fomichev: Trees in March
Trees in March
Proceeds : 400 €