Trees in March

Vasili Osipovich Fomichev Elkhovka/Saratov 1924 - Elkhovka/Saratov 1992

Trees in March

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/cardboard, 50,5 x 36 cm, sign. in Cyrillic lo. ri. and dat. 1985, on the reverse sign. and dat. and titled in Cyrillic. Lit.: Bown, Russian and Soviet Painters.

Vasili Osipovich Fomichev: Trees in March

Trees in March

Proceeds : 400 €

Trees in March
Trees in March