The lute player

Alexandre Nestor Nicolas Robert Trazegnies 1817 - Brüssel 1890

The lute player

Proceeds : 200 €

Oil/canvas, 38 x 26,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and lo. ri. Arobert, min. craquelé, some rest., edges rub. Mus.: Antwerp, Brussels, Ghent et.al. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Alexandre Nestor Nicolas Robert: The lute player

The lute player

Proceeds : 200 €

The lute player
The lute player