A Böttger stoneware figure 'otter'

Max Esser Barth/Pommern 1885 - Berlin 1945

Proceeds : 500 €

Meißen, 20. Jh. Design from 1926. Sign. on the base M. Esser. Impr. crossed swords, 'Böttgersteinzeug', inc. model no. 86174, year mark. H. 24,5 cm.

Max Esser: A Böttger stoneware figure 'otter'

Proceeds : 500 €