A shipwreck

Charles Hoguet Berlin 1821 - Berlin 1870

A shipwreck

Proceeds : 5.000 €

Oil/canvas, 116,5 x 178 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. C. Hoguet 1864, min. chipsof the paint. Mus.: Berlin, Hamburg, Leipzig, Moskau (Tretjakoff-Gallery), Danzig, Stettin, Chartres et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Charles Hoguet: A shipwreck

A shipwreck

Proceeds : 5.000 €

A shipwreck
A shipwreck