The city gate
Alexandre Defaux Paris 1826 - 1900
Oil/canvas, 51 x 46 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. Defaux 1854, relined, some rest. Mus.: Toulouse, Straßburg, Grenoble, Sydney, New York, et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Alexandre Defaux: The city gate
The city gate