A farm with a windmill and peasants

Alexander Eckener Flensburg 1870 - Abtsgemünd 1944

Proceeds : 200 €

Etching, 21 x 29 cm, sign. lo. le. A. Eckener, in the plate sign. and dat. A. Eckener 1921, some browning. Mus.: München, Stuttgart et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Alexander Eckener: A farm with a windmill and peasants

Proceeds : 200 €