Ships - 3 Drawings

Anton Melbye Kopenhagen 1818 - Paris 1875

Ships - 3 Drawings

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Charcoal drawings, wiped and with white, on light brown paper, each 62 x 47 cm oval, each sign. lo. centre and dat. Anton Melbye 1861, small dam. and faults, framed as a group. Mus.: Kopenhagen, Helsinki, Stockholm et.al., Hamburger Kunsthalle.

Anton Melbye: Ships - 3 Drawings

Ships - 3 Drawings

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Ships - 3 Drawings
Ships - 3 Drawings - image 1 Ships - 3 Drawings - image 2 Ships - 3 Drawings - image 3