The Mönckebergstrasse

Horst Janssen Oldenburg 1929 - Hamburg 1995

The Mönckebergstrasse

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Colour woodcut, 56,5 x 49 cm, monogr. lo. ri. JH and dat. 61, 42/50 no., on the reverse label Galerie Brockstedt, some browning, unframed.

Horst Janssen: The Mönckebergstrasse

The Mönckebergstrasse

Proceeds : 1.100 €

The Mönckebergstrasse
The Mönckebergstrasse