A pair of landscapes

Rudolf von Normann Stettin 1806 - Dessau 1882

A pair of landscapes

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Oil/cardb., each 13 x 21 cm, sign. lo. ri. Normann, one indistinctly dat. 41 (?), some dam. Mus.: Leipzig, Münster, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Rudolf von Normann: A pair of landscapes

A pair of landscapes

Proceeds : 1.200 €

A pair of landscapes
A pair of landscapes - image 1 A pair of landscapes - image 2