A bronze figure 'three ducks'

August Gaul Hanau 1869 - Berlin 1921

A bronze figure 'three ducks'

Proceeds : 4.800 €

Berlin, early 20th cent. Sign. 'A. Gaul'. Stamp foundry 'Noack Berlin'. Bronze with dark patina. H. 15,5 cm. 21 x 11 cm.

August Gaul: A bronze figure 'three ducks'

A bronze figure 'three ducks'

Proceeds : 4.800 €

A bronze figure 'three ducks'
A bronze figure 'three ducks'