View of an avenue

Christian Zacho Aarhus 1843 - Kopenhagen 1913

View of an avenue

Oil/canvas, 25,5 x 34 cm, monogr. lo. le. C. Z. and dat. 00 lo. le., min. rest. Mus.: Aalborg, Aarhus, Kopenhagen, Stockholm et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Christian Zacho: View of an avenue

View of an avenue

View of an avenue
View of an avenue