A rest beneath the trees

Friedrich Christian Klaß Dresden 1752 - Dresden 1827

A rest beneath the trees

Proceeds : 600 €

Washed pen drawing, 16,5 x 20 cm, sign. land dat. lo. le. Klaß f. 1809; framed. Mus.: Berlin, Dresden. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Friedrich Christian Klaß: A rest beneath the trees

A rest beneath the trees

Proceeds : 600 €

A rest beneath the trees
A rest beneath the trees