A hunter with his dog

Adolph Diedrich Kindermann Lübeck 1823 - Hamburg 1892

A hunter with his dog

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Oil/canvas, 67 x 50 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. A. Kindermann 1874, age-related craquelé, min. chips of the paint. Mus.: Hamburg, Lübeck, Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Adolph Diedrich Kindermann: A hunter with his dog

A hunter with his dog

Proceeds : 4.300 €

A hunter with his dog
A hunter with his dog