A small modern bronze figure 'Standing female nude'

Sonja Katzin Örebro 1919

Proceeds : 500 €

Sweden, mid 20th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. '-30 KATZIN'. Studied in Stockholm and France, several exhib. Min. rub. H. 32,5 cm.

Sonja Katzin: A small modern bronze figure 'Standing female nude'

Sonja Katzin Örebro 1919

Proceeds : 500 €