A shepherdess with cows and sheep on a bridge by a forest

Heinrich Vosberg Leer/Ostfr. 1833 - Gmunden/Österr. 1891

Proceeds : 5.600 €

Oil/canvas, 113 x 82 cm, indistinctly signed and dat. lo.ri.; rest.; large frame 19th cent.

Heinrich Vosberg: A shepherdess with cows and sheep on a bridge by a forest

Proceeds : 5.600 €