A Turkish bazaar

Richard Gessner Augsburg 1894 - Düsseldorf 1989

A Turkish bazaar

Watercolour, 30 x 24 cm, sign. lo. le. dat. 1917 and inscribed "Ülskük" (?).

Richard Gessner: A Turkish bazaar

A Turkish bazaar

A Turkish bazaar
A Turkish bazaar