A young Lady in an elegant living room
Lionello Balestrieri Cetona (Siena) 1872 - Neapel 1958
A gentleman leaving to the right. - Oil/canvas laid on cardboard, 18 x 26 cm, monogr., dat. 1928 and inscribed Genève lo.ri.; min. marginal colour splits, min. rest.; large frame (19th cent., dam.)
Lionello Balestrieri: A young Lady in an elegant living room