A Threemaster on the ocean
Ernst Frommhold Leipzig 1879 - Leipzig 1955
Oil/canvas, doubl., 64 x 98 cm, sign. lo. ri.. rest., workshop label on the reverse.
Ernst Frommhold: A Threemaster on the ocean
A Threemaster on the ocean