A donkey and a child in a pink dress on a barrow in a park

Gustav Marx Hamburg 1855 - Düsseldorf 1929

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvasboard, 38 x 55 cm, sign. lo.ri. and dated 1900; rest. - Provenance: studio of the artist.

Gustav Marx: A donkey and a child in a pink dress on a barrow in a park

Proceeds : 1.100 €