A large vase decorated with flowers

Jenny-Sophie Meyer Kopenhagen 1866 - Kopenhagen 1927

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Royal Copenhagen, ca. 1897-1922. Vividly painted flower branches, growing up a lattice. Marked. Sign. bottom and stand 'JeniMeyer.'. Rest. H. 48 cm.

Jenny-Sophie Meyer: A large vase decorated with flowers

Proceeds : 2.000 €