Mill in Worpswede

Udo Peters (Hannover 1884 - Worpswede 1964)

Mill in Worpswede

Lot-No. 581

Hammer Price: 4.200 €

1933. Oil/cardboard. 50 x 70 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. Udo Peters 33. - Worpswede painter. P. studied at the Hannover art school and at the Munich academy. In 1908 he settled in Worpswede. Mus.: Bremen (Kunsthalle), Worpswede. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit a. others.

Udo Peters: Mill in Worpswede

Mill in Worpswede

Lot-No. 581

Hammer Price: 4.200 €

Mill in Worpswede
Mill in Worpswede - image 1 Mill in Worpswede - image 2