Head

Stefan Plenkers (Ebern 1945)

Head

Lot-No. 504

Proceeds : 500 €

1987. Mixed media/paper. 28 x 24,5 cm. Lo. middle sign. and dat. Plenkers 87, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter and graphic artist. P. learned the profession of typesetter and studied graphic arts at the Dresden Academy 1967-72. Mus.: London ( Brit. Mus.), Leipzig (Mus. der Bild. Künste), St. Petersburg (Eremitage), Sofia, Oslo, Szczecin a. others.

Stefan Plenkers: Head

Stefan Plenkers (Ebern 1945)

Head

Lot-No. 504

Proceeds : 500 €

Head
Head - image 1 Head - image 2