Separate Ways

Günter Skrodzki (Kehlerwald (Ostpreußen) 1935 - Hattstedt 2012)

Separate Ways

Lot-No. 397

Proceeds : 1.100 €

1983. Oil/canvas. 100 x 90 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. Günter Skrodzki 1983 as well as titled. - German painter, graphic artist and sculptor. After training as a commercial artist in Duisburg, S. studied painting and graphic arts. From 1967 he worked as a freelance artist with studio and gallery in Sahrendorf, Wilsede and Hattstedt.

Günter Skrodzki: Separate Ways

Separate Ways

Lot-No. 397

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Separate Ways
Separate Ways - image 1 Separate Ways - image 2