Paslaptingas Vakaras - A mysterious Evening

Jonas Ceponis (Gaveikenai 1926 - Vilnius 2003)

Lot-No. 304

Proceeds : 10.100 €

1992. Oil/canvas. 92,5 x 81,5 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. J. Ceponis 92, on the reverse sign. and dat. again as well as titled. Tiny pigment lossese. - Lithuanian painter. C. studied at the Vilnius School of Art from 1944-51. He also became a lecturer there himself in 1980. In 1985 he was awarded the National Prize. Mus.: Vilnius, Kaunas, Emden Lit.: AKL

Jonas Ceponis: Paslaptingas Vakaras - A mysterious Evening

Lot-No. 304

Proceeds : 10.100 €

Paslaptingas Vakaras - A mysterious Evening - image 1 Paslaptingas Vakaras - A mysterious Evening - image 2