Miroir ovale 'T TE' as Pendant

René Lalique (Ay/Marne 1860 - Paris 1945)

Lot-No. 571

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Cristallerie Lalique & Cie, Wingen-sur-Moder. Around 1919. White pressed glass, patinated, silver frame. H. 7 cm. On the silver frame French silver stamp, sign. LALIQUE. On the front mirror glass, on the back floral art nouveau portrait - Literature: Marcilhac, Felix. R. Lalique. Paris, 2011, no. 682 -

René Lalique: Miroir ovale 'T TE' as Pendant

Lot-No. 571

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Miroir ovale 'T TE' as Pendant - image 1 Miroir ovale 'T TE' as Pendant - image 2