1948/X

Max Ackermann (Berlin 1887 - Unterlengenhardt 1975)

1948/X

Lot-No. 279

Proceeds : 6.300 €

1948. Oil and tempera/wood. 33 x 25 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. Ackermann 48, on the backing cardboard titled. - Expertise: Ackermann-Werk-Nr. Ack0080 - Literature: Ackermann-Werk-Nr. Ack0080 - Provenance: Galerie Meißner, Hamburg, before 1993 - German painter and graphic artist. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Frankfurt (Städel), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Cologne (Wallraf-Richartz-Mus., Mus. Ludwig), Chicago (Art Inst.), Vienna (Albertina), Basel Lit.: AKL, Vollmer.

Max Ackermann: 1948/X

1948/X

Lot-No. 279

Proceeds : 6.300 €

1948/X
1948/X - image 1 1948/X - image 2