Orotava Valley, Tenerife

Hans Bohrdt (Berlin 1857 - Berlin 1945)

Orotava Valley, Tenerife

Lot-No. 586

Proceeds : 1.800 €

1924. Oil/canvas. 55,5 x 82 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. Hans Bohrdt Berlin 1924, verso sign. on frame Professor Hans Bohrdt Berlin Dahlem and titl. Valle de Orotava Teneriffa. - Marine painter, repeatedly awarded, accompanied emporer Wilhelm II. on several journeys. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Town Hall). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Hans Bohrdt: Orotava Valley, Tenerife

Orotava Valley, Tenerife

Lot-No. 586

Proceeds : 1.800 €

Orotava Valley, Tenerife
Orotava Valley, Tenerife - image 1 Orotava Valley, Tenerife - image 2