Petkum by the Ems

Poppe Folkerts (Norderney 1875 - Norderney 1949)

Petkum by the Ems

Lot-No. 595

Proceeds : 6.900 €

1929. Oil/wood. 34 x 73,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. Poppe Folkerts, verso sign. Poppe Folkerts, titl. and dat. 'Petkum an der Ems von Ditzum ausgesehen' 1929. - German marine a. landscape painter. Mus.: Emden, Oldenburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer

Poppe Folkerts: Petkum by the Ems

Petkum by the Ems

Lot-No. 595

Proceeds : 6.900 €

Petkum by the Ems
Petkum by the Ems - image 1 Petkum by the Ems - image 2