Poppy Field at Holnis

Werner Lange (Kiel 1888 - Kiel 1955)

Poppy Field at Holnis

Lot-No. 268

Proceeds : 300 €

1941. Watercolour. 31 x 42 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. Werner Lange August 1941 and inscr. Glücksburg, matted and framed under glass, unopened. - German painter. Mus.: Los Angeles, Kiel, Heikendorf.

Werner Lange: Poppy Field at Holnis

Poppy Field at Holnis

Lot-No. 268

Proceeds : 300 €

Poppy Field at Holnis
Poppy Field at Holnis - image 1 Poppy Field at Holnis - image 2