Houses of Fishermen

Anton Nissen (Tondern 1866 - Rinkenis 1934)

Houses of Fishermen

Lot-No. 278

Proceeds : 1.400 €

1925. Oil/canvas. 25,5 x 29,5 cm. Lo. ri. monogr. and dat. A. N. 1925, on the stretcher titled. - German landscape painter. N. was pupil of C. L. Jessen, M. Nissen, P. von Kalckreuth, Th. Hagen and M. Thedy. He lived in Hamburg 1899-1903. Mus.: Sonderborg, Flensburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Schulte-Wülwer: Künstlerkolonie Ekensund a. others.

Anton Nissen: Houses of Fishermen

Houses of Fishermen

Lot-No. 278

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Houses of Fishermen
Houses of Fishermen - image 1 Houses of Fishermen - image 2