Cottages in Snow

Heinrich Petersen (Schleswig 1881 - Kiel 1955)

Cottages in Snow

Lot-No. 285

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/cardboard. 47 x 57,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. H Petersen. Min. rest. In addition: Zwinken am Bach by Prof. Storch, Vienna, oil/cardboard, 47 x 57,5 cm, verso label inscr. with artists names and titles, dam. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Kiel (Kunsthalle). Lit.: Vollmer, Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon.

Heinrich Petersen: Cottages in Snow

Cottages in Snow

Lot-No. 285

Proceeds : 500 €

Cottages in Snow
Cottages in Snow - image 1 Cottages in Snow - image 2