Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea

Heinrich Petersen (Schleswig 1881 - Kiel 1955)

Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea

Lot-No. 282

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/canvas. 90 x 120 cm. Lo. ri. sign. H. Petersen. Min. rest. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Kiel (Kunsthalle). Lit.: Vollmer, Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon.

Heinrich Petersen: Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea

Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea

Lot-No. 282

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea
Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea - image 1 Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea - image 2