Farm Yard in Winter

Johannes Nawrath (Neheim-Hüsten 1955)

Farm Yard in Winter

Lot-No. 121

Proceeds : 900 €

2006. Acrylic/canvas. 90 x 90 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. Johannes Nawrath 2006, on the stretcher titled and no. 272. - German painter a. graphic artist. N. studied art history in Marburg and Hamburg 1975-81. As early as 1977 he created graphic works, in 1984 he started painting.

Johannes Nawrath: Farm Yard in Winter

Farm Yard in Winter

Lot-No. 121

Proceeds : 900 €

Farm Yard in Winter
Farm Yard in Winter - image 1 Farm Yard in Winter - image 2