View of Hamburg

Karl Kaufmann (Wien 1843 - Wien 1901)

View of Hamburg

Lot-No. 324

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas. 72 x 78,5 cm. Lo. le. sign. Rosini. Min. rest., relined. - Austrian architecture a. landscape painter. K. studied at the Vienna academy. He used a large number of pseudonyms. Lit.: Thieme-Becker a. others.

Karl Kaufmann: View of Hamburg

View of Hamburg

Lot-No. 324

Proceeds : 1.100 €

View of Hamburg
View of Hamburg - image 1 View of Hamburg - image 2