Lele in the Rain

Frauke Gloyer (Flensburg 1961)

Lele in the Rain

Lot-No. 391

Proceeds : 1.400 €

1996. Oil/canvas. 19,5 x 32 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. F. Gloyer 96. - Exhibitions: This work was exhibited: Ausstellung Frauke Gloyer - Kinderkram, Nordfriesisches Museum Ludwig-Nissen-Haus, Husum, 1997, Nr. 99/48 - German paintress. Mus.: Schleswig (SHLM Schloß Gottorf), Husum a. others. Lit.: AKL, Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon a. others.

Frauke Gloyer: Lele in the Rain

Lele in the Rain

Lot-No. 391

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Lele in the Rain
Lele in the Rain - image 1 Lele in the Rain - image 2