Light House

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Light House

Lot-No. 299

Proceeds : 2.800 €

1974. Oil/cardboard. 23 x 20 cm. Lo. middle sign. and dat. Skodlerrak 1974. - German landscape and figure painter. S. studied at the Königsberg academy under A. Partikel. In 1945 he moved to Lübeck, in 1951 to Travemünde. In 1964 he became professor at the Kiel Werkkunstschule. Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. Lit.: H. Schumacher: H. S. - Biographische Skizzen und Skizzenbuch, 2001, ders.: H. S., Aquarelle, 2008.

Horst Skodlerrak: Light House

Light House

Lot-No. 299

Proceeds : 2.800 €

Light House
Light House - image 1 Light House - image 2