Fish Market in Kaliningrad

Alfred Teichmann (Gersdorf 1903 - Dresden 1980)

Fish Market in Kaliningrad

Lot-No. 398

Proceeds : 1.900 €

1935. Oil/paper/cardboard. 62,5 x 48 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. A. Teichmann 35. - German painter. After training as a painter and varnisher, T. studied at the Dresden and Berlin schools of arts and crafts. After a stay abroad, he studied at the Dresden Academy 1933-36. 1936-44 T. was regularly on Nidden, from 1955 on Ahrenshoop. Lit.: Vollmer, Barfod: Nidden. Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung.

Alfred Teichmann: Fish Market in Kaliningrad

Fish Market in Kaliningrad

Lot-No. 398

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Fish Market in Kaliningrad
Fish Market in Kaliningrad - image 1 Fish Market in Kaliningrad - image 2